http://buckeyedirtweeks.com/Includes/banner.png



http://buckeyedirtweeks.com/Includes/button1.png

http://buckeyedirtweeks.com/Includes/button2.png

http://buckeyedirtweeks.com/Includes/button3.png

http://buckeyedirtweeks.com/Includes/button4.png

http://buckeyedirtweeks.com/Includes/button5.png

http://buckeyedirtweeks.com/Includes/button6.png

http://buckeyedirtweeks.com/Includes/button7.png

http://buckeyedirtweeks.com/Includes/button8.png

http://buckeyedirtweeks.com/Includes/button9.png

http://buckeyedirtweeks.com/Includes/button10.png

http://buckeyedirtweeks.com/Includes/button11.png

http://buckeyedirtweeks.com/Includes/button12.png

http://buckeyedirtweeks.com/Includes/button13.png

http://buckeyedirtweeks.com/Includes/button14.png

 

http://buckeyedirtweeks.com/Includes/facebook.png

 

http://buckeyedirtweeks.com/Includes/sidebanner.png


http://buckeyedirtweeks.com/Includes/line.png

http://buckeyedirtweeks.com/Pictures/2019winners/4.jpg

 

DOUG DROWN SCORES VICTORY AT WAYNE COUNTY SPEEDWAY

ORRVILLE, OH - Night #4 of "The 5th Annual Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week Tour" co-sanctioned by the ULTIMATE Mid-Ohio Valley / Heart Of America Super Late Model Series Regions traveled to Orrville, Ohio Saturday July 27th to Wayne County Speedway for a $3,000 to win event. 23 Super Late Model competitors signed into Saturdays event.

Doug Drown of Wooster, Ohio held off a late charge from Tyler Carpenter to score the victory with "The 5th Annual Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week Tour" co-sanctioned by the ULTIMATE Mid-Ohio Valley / Heart Of America Super Late Model Series Regions. Tyler Carpenter, Dave Hess Jr, JR Gentry, Alex Ferree rounded out the top five finishers. Doug Drown set fast time qualifying with a time of 17.339 seconds. The dash winner was Dave Hess Jr. Heat race winners included Alex Ferree and Tyler Carpenter.

 

The next event scheduled for the "The 5th Annual Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week Tour" is scheduled for August 2nd at Brushcreek Motorsports Complex located in Peebles, Ohio for a $3,000 to win event.


FULL RESULTS - WAYNE COUNTY SPEEDWAY 7/27/19 "5TH ANNUAL BUCKEYE LATE MODEL DIRT WEEK"

1 - Doug Drown
2 - Tyler Carpenter
3 - Dave Hess Jr
4 - JR Gentry
5 - Alex Ferree
6 - Ryan Montgomery
7 - Mitch Caskey
8 - Ryan Markham
9 - Rod Conley
10 - Mike Pegher Jr
11 - Dave Hornikel
12 - Larry Bellman
13 - Jerry Aber
14 - Craig Hartong
15 - Cory Conley
16 - Jeff Warnick
17 - Nick Cox
18 - Brad Malcuit
19 - Jason Henderson
20 - Jimmy Morey
21 - Tom Denzinger
22 - Thomas Baker

DNS - Brett Hee

Car Count: 23
Fast Qualifier: Doug Drown 17.339
Feature Winner: Doug Drown
Dash Winner: Dave Hess Jr
Heat 1 Winner: Alex Ferree
Heat 2 Winner: Tyler Carpenter

 

For further information on the Ultimate MOV and Ultimate HOA Regions visit them online at www.ultimatesupers.com or www.fastrakracing.com .

For more information about the 5th Annual Buckeye Dirt Late Model Week, go to the series website located at: www.buckeyedirtweeks.com as well as on all social media networks, including Facebook at "Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week" and on Twitter using the hashtag: #BuckeyeLMDirtWeek

 

 

http://buckeyedirtweeks.com/Includes/sponsors.png

http://buckeyedirtweeks.com/Includes/footer.png